Chapter Locations

District 1

camden-oriental-masonic-lodge
nohousephoto-available
lawnside-hiram-lodge
riverside-shekinah-masonic-temple

Integrity Chapter #31

Camden

Meets Third Wednesday

 

Oriental Masonic Temple

1437 S. 8th Street

 

Sharon Jones, WM

James Mims Jr., WP

Francine J. Lumpkins, Secretary

Greenland Chapter #32

Sicklerville

Meets Fourth Friday

 

Genesis Charity

377 Tansboro Road

 

Patricia Edwards, WM

David Williams, WP

Martha J. Meyers, Secretary

 

Arbor Vitae Chapter # 40

Lawnside

Meets Fourth Tuesday

 

Hiram Lodge

143 Warwick Road

 

Tamanika Johnson, WM

 Ronnie Robinson, WP

Hilmer Bemiah, Secretary

Adeste Fidelis Chapter # 45

Riverside

Meets Second Thursday

 

Shekinah Masonic Temple

208 Progress Street

 

Linda Winters, WM

 Willie Mines, WP

Dianne C. Robinson, Secretary

District 2

nohousephoto-available
swedesboro-mt-lebanon-masonic-temple
nohousephoto-available
nohousephoto-available

Ionic Chapter #15

Bridgeton

Meets First Thursday

 

Ionic Masonic Temple #40

180 Vine Street

 

Julia Burns-Marrow, WM

Kendrick Morrissey, WP

Donna M. Pearson, Secretary

Mary’s Chapter #42

Swedesboro

Meets Third Tuesday

 

Mt. Lebanon Masonic Temple #40

2nd and Richardson Avenue

 

Doris Carney, WM

Robert K. Norman, WP

Lena Braxton, Secretary

Rose of Sharon/Estrellita Chapter #49

Penns Grove

Meets Third Monday

 

St. Matthew Masonic Temple

165 Park and Smith Avenue

 

Marsha L. Reed, WM

Anticious Peterson, WP

Veronica A. Bentley, Secretary

Deborah Chapter #51

Bridgeton

Meets Second Friday

 

Ionic Masonic Temple #40

180 Vine Street (New Location)

 

Pamela Blount-Elliott, WM

William Bell., WP

Shelia Bell, Secretary

District 3

atlantic-city-prince-hall-masonic-temple
pleasantville-hiram-abiff-lodge

Atlantic Chapter #3

Atlantic City

Meets First Wednesday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple #27

323 N. New York Avenue

 

Beverly Simmons-Conner, WM

Ronald J. Dunn WP

Delores Warner, Secretary

Ivy Leaf Chapter #18

Egg Harbor Twp.

Meets Third Tuesday

 

Hiram Abiff Lodge #16

6929 W. Washington Avenue

 

Audrey Robinson, WM

O'Neil McLean., WP

Gloria G.Ellzy, Secretary

District 4

nohousephoto-available
nohousephoto-available
nohousephoto-available

Adah Chapter #17

Asbury Park

Meets First Friday

 

Mt. Pisgah Masonic Temple

930 Cookman Avenue

 

Edie E. Fuller, WM

James E. Lamar, WP

Mary S. Scott, Secretary

Golden Link Chapter #24

Long Branch

Meets First Wednesday

 

Fidelity Lodge #42

136 C.P. Williams Blvd.

 

Yvette M. Mooney, WM

George Jelks., WP

Beverly Brown, Secretary

Martha Chapter #37

Red Bank

Meets Second Monday

 

Celestial Lodge #37

141 Dr.James Parker Blvd.

 

Juanita Cherry, WM

Harry Lee Young, WP

Kelly C. Griffin, Secretary

District 5

bordentown-woodlin-masonic-temple
trenton-king-david-masonic-temple
bordentown-woodlin-masonic-temple
new-brunswick-progressive-masonic-temple

Aaron Chapter #8

Bordentown

Meets First Wednesday

 

Woodlin Lodge

19 Park Street (New Location)

 

Tracy Walker, WM

Dale Brown, WP

Donna Goodson, Secretary

 

Zipporah Chapter #11

Trenton

Meets Second Wednesday

 

King David Masonic Temple

81 Bellevue Avenue

 

Bonita Dixon, WM

Elliott Dixon, WP

Jonnie Mae Page, Secretary

Princess Leah Chapter #23

Bordentown

Meets Third Wednesday

 

Woodlin Lodge

19 Park Street

 

Dianne Cropper, WM

Ronald Sapp., WP

Sarah M.Fischer, Secretary

 

Progressive Chapter #30

New Brunswick

Meets Third Tuesday

 

Progressive Masonic Temple

186 Hale Street

 

Gisele Rodgers, WM

Maltiemore Reynolds, WP

Charlene M. Craddock, Secretary

willingboro-foster-military-lodge
new-brunswick-progressive-masonic-temple

Erame Chapter #62

Willingboro

Meets Fourth Wednesday

 

Forster Military Lodge

Charleston Road

 

Jeanell Newmus-Haley, WM

Michael Travis, WP

Joanne Motley-Cain, Secretary

Keturah Chapter #63

New Brunswick

Meets Third Thursday

 

Progressive Masonic Temple

186 Hale Street (New Location)

 

Roxann Childs, WM

Thomas R. Hughes, Sr., WP

Latasha T. Horton, Secretary

District 6

plainfield-stone-square-masonic-temple
nohousephoto-available
roselle-acacia-masonic-temple
Golden Rule Lodge #24

Rebecca Chapter #1

Plainfield

Meets Third Friday

 

Stone Square Masonic Temple #38

772 St. Mary’s  Avenue

 

Vemie Jones, WM

James Felton, Jr., WP

Kaye C. Johnson, Secretary

Bethsaida Chapter #7

Morristown

Meets Second Wednesday

 

 

39 Maple Avenue (New Location)

 

Christine Mincey, WM

Jordan Mitchell, Jr., WP

Kim Berry, Secretary

 

Star of Bethlehem Chapter #26

Roselle

Meets First Friday

 

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

 

Robin C. Fabyan, WM

Leighton C. Sims, WP

Sharon Hayden-Myrick, Secretary

Golden Rule Chapter #50

Vauxhall

Meets Second Friday

 

Golden Rule Lodge #24

221 Oswald Place

 

Latoya Britt Cromwell, WM

Christopher Bruton, WP

Tyhesha Cromwell, Secretary

rahway-jfk-community-center

Abigail Chapter #64

Rahway

Meets Third Thursday

 

JFK Community Center

796 E. Hazelwood Avenue

 

Weanona Nachea Hugie, WM

Daniel R. Allen, WP

Lashelle Womack-Hill, Secretary

District 7

nohousephoto-available
englewood-shiloh-masonic-temple
paterson-integrity-masonic-temple
hackensack-mt-zion-masonic-lodge

Queen Esther Chapter #2

Jersey City

Meets First Tuesday

 

King Solomon Masonic Temple

2 Oxford Avenue

 

Sonia Witherspoon, WM

Carl B. Hunter, WP

Bobbie Hampton, Secretary

Queen of Sheba Chapter #4

Englewood

Meets Fourth Friday

 

Shiloh Masonic Temple

37 Bennett Road

 

Alisa Strong, WM

Michael Rowell, WP

Robin Brown, Secretary

Fidelity Chapter #16

Paterson

Meets First Wednesday

 

Integrity Masonic Temple

224 Broadway/MLK Way

 

Raschel Isaac, WM

Donnell T. Isaac, WP

Doris McKinney, Secretary

Pride of the East Chapter #48

Hackensack

Meets Second Friday

 

Mt, Zion Masonic Temple

230 Passaic Street

 

Sharon Williams, WM

Herman Rainey, WP

Sandra Gasque, Secretary

bayone-omega-masonic-temple

Omega Chapter #60

Bayonne

Meets First Friday

 

Omega Masonic Temple

453 Avenue C

Marilyn Sims Foster, WM

Clarey James, Jr., WP

Lolita V. Purnell, Secretary

District 8

newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple
newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple
newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple
newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple

St. John Chapter #12

Newark

Meets Third Thursday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Desiree Gray, WM

Michael Littlejohn, WP

Cheryl Davis, Secretary

 

Trinity 14 Chapter #14

Newark

Meets Third Friday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Kamilya K. Shakir, WM

Victor Madison, WP

Agnes Ellis, Secretary

 

Bethlehem Chapter #41

Newark

Meets Third Wednesday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Tangela Rodgers, WM

Anthony Kirksey, WP

Joselyn Ortiz, Secretary

Bethany Chapter #43

Newark

Meets Second Tuesday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Charlene Harbison, WM

John White, Jr., WP

Barbara Lee, Secretary

newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple
newark-the-grand-east-prince-hall-masonic-temple

Princess Tyre Chapter #52

Newark

Meets First Thursday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Edwena D. Peoples, WM

William Brown Jr., WP

Chavonne Collins, Secretary

St. James Chapter #58

Newark

Meets First Tuesday

 

Prince Hall Masonic Temple

190 Irvine Turner Blvd.

 

Toni Manning, WM

Shaheed Haynes., WP

Kobin Garner, Secretary