YF Hall of Fame

Youth Felicitares Hall of Fame 2016

The winner for the Queen contest was from District 6 Unit 1 - Kennedy Law
1st runner up District 5 Unit 23-Imani Hussan
2nd runner up District 7 Unit 60-Dominique A. Ling
3rd runner up District 2 Unit 15 – Zameria Santiago
4th runner up was District 3 Unit 3-Aminah Spellman.  

The Districts representatives  were escorted in by one of Dr. Arthur T. Shack, Order of
Pythagorans of King David Lodge No. 15, Trenton, NJ; Christopher C. Jones (Also the son of
State Director Sis. Katrina J. Jones), the grandsons of District Deputy Grand Matron Sis.
Dorothy Garlic; ChristopherSpellman, Tariq Garlic and the grandsons of District Chairperson
Maria Andres; Damon Norman and Brandon Santana

Senior Girl of the Year was awarded to ShiAnn D. Santiago, District 2 Unit 15.
Junior Girl of the Year was awarded to Amira Joy Cooper, District 6 Unit 1.
Intermediate Girl of the Year was awarded to Aminah T.Spellman, District 3 Unit 3.

1st place arts and crafts was awarded to ShiAnnSantiago-District 2 Unit 15
2nd place arts and crafts was awarded to Olivia Hughes-District 5 Unit 30
3rd place arts and crafts was awarded to Makensie Shields-District 5 Unit 23

1st place talent was awarded to AltameaseWilliams - District 8 Unit 14
2nd place talent was awarded to LisaSmith - District 8 Unit 14
3rd place talent was awarded to Aminah Spellman-District 3 Unit 3

1st place science was awarded to Aminah Spellman-District 3 Unit 3.

Congratulations goes to the 6th District for a job well done on their Annual District Report.

 

YOUTH HALL OF FAME 2015

2015 scholarship was awarded to Alisa K. Reid, District 7 Unit 60 and Devon Hill-Bartlett, District 6 Unit 1
Senior Girl of the Year was awarded to Devon Hill-Bartlett, District 6 Unit 1
Intermediate Girl of the Year was awarded to Kennedy Law, District 6 Unit 1

1st place arts and crafts was awarded to Zameira Blount-District 2 Unit 15
2nd place arts and crafts was awarded to Alisa Reid-District 7 Unit 60
3rd place arts and crafts was awarded to Aminah Spellman-District 3 Unit 3

1st place talent was awarded to ShiAnn Santiago-District 2 Unit 15
2nd place talent was awarded to Altamease Williams ?District 8 Unit 14
3rd place talent was awarded to Aminah Spellman-District 3 Unit 3

1st place science was awarded to Aminah Spellman-District 3 Unit 3
2nd place science was awarded to Yasmin Randolph-District 3 Unit 3
3rd place was awarded to Brielle Barnes-District 3 Unit 3

District Report Winner  goes to the 2nd District for a job well done.

2015 State Officers
President - Raven Worley (5)
Vice-President - Khalia James (6)
Secretary - Dominique Ling (7)
Treasurer - Altamese Williams (8)
Assistant Secretary - TBA (1)
Chaplain - Zamerira Blount (2)
Head Marshal - Brielle Barnes (3)
Assistant Marshal Kamiyah Bagley (6)

View Youth Felicitares Main Page