Chapter Locations

District 1

camden-oriental-masonic-lodge
GreenlandChapter
lawnside-hiram-lodge
riverside-shekinah-masonic-temple

Integrity Chapter #31

Camden

Meets Third Wednesday

Oriental Masonic Temple

1437 S. 8th Street

Melissa Jones, WM

James Pollard, WP

Francine J. Lumpkins, Secretary

Greenland Chapter #32

Sicklerville

Meets Fourth Friday 

Genesis Charity

377 Tansboro Road

Patricia Edwards-Simmons, WM

Alex Bearfield , WP

Martha J. Meyers, Secretary

 

Arbor Vitae Chapter # 40

Lawnside

Meets Fourth Tuesday

Hiram Lodge

143 Warwick Road

Melissa Wade, WM

 Charles McDill, WP

Hilmer Bemiah, Secretary

Adeste Fidelis Chapter # 45

Riverside

Meets Second Thursday

Shekinah Masonic Temple

208 Progress Street 

Sakeenah Shakir, WM

Eric B. Bowman, Sr., WP

Dianne C. Robinson, Secretary

District 2

Ionic_DeborahChapter
nohousephoto-available
Ionic_DeborahChapter

Ionic Chapter #15

Bridgeton

Meets First Thursday

Ionic Masonic Temple #40

180 Vine Street

Rachel Langford, WM

Eddie Bonner, WP

Sharon L. Harris, Secretary

Rose of Sharon/Estrellita Chapter #49

Penns Grove

Meets Third Monday

St. Matthew Masonic Temple

165 Park and Smith Avenue

Betty Y. Ross, WM

Hardy Brown, Jr., WP

Veronica A. Bentley, Secretary

Deborah Chapter #51

Bridgeton

Meets Second Friday

Ionic Masonic Temple #40

180 Vine Street (New Location)

Carmen Jackson, WM

Edward Daughety, WP

Pamela Blount-Elliott, Secretary

District 3

atlantic-city-prince-hall-masonic-temple
pleasantville-hiram-abiff-lodge

 

Atlantic Chapter #3

Atlantic City

Meets First Wednesday

 Prince Hall Masonic Temple #27

323 N. New York Avenue

Shirley Yarbrough, WM

Lawrence M. Garlic, Jr., WP

Delores Warner, Secretary

Ivy Leaf Chapter #18

Egg Harbor Twp.

Meets Third Tuesday

Hiram Abiff Lodge #16

6929 W. Washington Avenue

Paula Newby, WM

Reginal Jackson, WP

Gloria G.Ellzy, Secretary

District 4

MtPispahLodge_AdahChapter
GoldenLink24
CelestrialLodge

Adah Chapter #17

Asbury Park

Meets First Friday

Mt. Pisgah Masonic Temple

930 Cookman Avenue

Daphne P. Roberts, PGWM, WM

J. Hunter Ellison, WP

Mary S. Scott, Secretary

 

Golden Link Chapter #24

Long Branch

Meets First Wednesday

Fidelity Lodge #42

136 C.P. Williams Blvd.

Eitra Freeman, WM

Mark Johnson, WP

Barbara LaMar, Secretary

Martha Chapter #37

Red Bank

Meets Second Monday

Celestial Lodge #37

141 Dr.James Parker Blvd.

Fern L. Greer, WM

Caesar Cowart, WP

Kelly C. Griffin, Secretary

District 5

nohousephoto-available
trenton-king-david-masonic-temple
bordentown-woodlin-masonic-temple
new-brunswick-progressive-masonic-temple

Aaron Chapter #8

Hamilton

Meets First Wednesday

10 Renner Ave

Jessica Walker, WM

Jerry Thomas, WP

Donna Goodson, Secretary

Zipporah Chapter #11

Trenton

Meets Second Wednesday

King David Masonic Temple

81 Bellevue Avenue

Vondalyn McKeithen, WM

Andrew Guyton, WP

Jonnie Mae Page, Secretary

Princess Leah Chapter #23

Bordentown

Meets Third Wednesday

Woodlin Lodge

19 Park Street

Gena Ruff, WM

James G. Allen, WP

Sarah M. Fisher, Secretary

Progressive Chapter #30

New Brunswick

Meets Third Tuesday

Progressive Masonic Temple

186 Hale Street

Renee Barksdale, WM

Alex Elie, WP

Charlene M. Craddock, Secretary

willingboro-foster-military-lodge
new-brunswick-progressive-masonic-temple

ERAME Chapter #62

Willingboro

Meets Fourth Wednesday

Foster Military Lodge

Charleston Road

Elisa Clowers, WM

Rodney Spencer, WP

Joanne Motley-Cain, Secretary

Keturah Chapter #63

New Brunswick

Meets Third Thursday

Progressive Masonic Temple

186 Hale Street (New Location)

Carolyn L. Newsom, WM

Douglas P. Curry, WP

Toya Geeston , Secretary

District 6

plainfield-stone-square-masonic-temple
BethsaidaMorrisTown
roselle-acacia-masonic-temple
Golden Rule Lodge #24

Rebecca Chapter #1

Plainfield

Meets Third Friday

Stone Square Masonic Temple #38

772 St. Mary’s  Avenue

Kim Dove, WM

Derrick Wallace, WP

Kaye C. Johnson, Secretary

Bethsaida Chapter #7

Morristown

Meets Second Wednesday

39 Maple Avenue (New Location)

Cheryl Hickman, WM

John Thomas, WP

Kim Berry, Secretary

Star of Bethlehem Chapter #26

Roselle

Meets First Friday

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

Chanda B. Hunter, WM

Xavier Dixon, WP

Jacqueline D. Williams, Secretary

Golden Rule Chapter #50

Vauxhall

Meets Second Friday

Golden Rule Lodge #24

221 Oswald Place

Sharon D. Day, WM

Cameron E. Cox, WP

Deirdra L. Peterson, Secretary

rahway-jfk-community-center

Abigail Chapter #64

Rahway

Meets Third Thursday

JFK Community Center

796 E. Hazelwood Avenue

Tanira Daye, WM

Andre Taylor, WP

Lashelle Womack-Hill, Secretary

District 7

KingSolomonTemple
englewood-shiloh-masonic-temple
paterson-integrity-masonic-temple
hackensack-mt-zion-masonic-lodge

Queen Esther Chapter #2

Jersey City

Meets First Tuesday

King Solomon Masonic Temple

2 Oxford Avenue

Lois Baskerville, WM

Luther Buchanan, WP

Bobbie Hampton, Secretary

Queen of Sheba Chapter #4

Englewood

Meets Fourth Friday

Shiloh Masonic Temple

37 Bennett Road

Shirley A. Hawthorne, WM

Carlton Roberts, WP

Alisa H. Strong, Secretary

Fidelity Chapter #16

Paterson

Meets First Wednesday

Integrity Masonic Temple

224 Broadway/MLK Way

Keisha R. Conquest, WM

Donnell T. Isaac, WP

Doris McKinney, Secretary

Pride of the East Chapter #48

Hackensack

Meets Second Friday

Mt, Zion Masonic Temple

230 Passaic Street

Brenda Willis, WM

Frank James, WP

Sandra Gasque, Secretary

bayone-omega-masonic-temple

Omega Chapter #60

Bayonne

Meets First Friday

Omega Masonic Temple

453 Avenue C

Lydonn Jackson, WM

Jarryd Megargel, WP

Lolita V. Purnell, Secretary

District 8

roselle-acacia-masonic-temple
nohousephoto-available
nohousephoto-available
roselle-acacia-masonic-temple

St. John Chapter #12

Vauxhall

Meets Third Thursday

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

Gaulda R. Rollins, WM

Myron Covington, WP

Desiree Gray, Secretary

Trinity 14 Chapter #14

Montclair

Meets Third Friday

Eureka Lodge
173 Glen Ridge Ave. 

Lakeisha S. Jones, WM

Prue Smith, WP

Agnes M. Ellis, Secretary

Bethlehem Chapter #41

Montclair

Meets Third Wednesday

Eureka Lodge
173 Glen Ridge Ave.

Karen Slade, WM

Anthony Kirksey, WP

Joselyn Ortiz, Secretary

Bethany Chapter #43

Vauxhall

Meets Second Tuesday

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

Cynthia Johnson, WM

Jihad McCoy, WP

Barbara V. Lee, Secretary

roselle-acacia-masonic-temple
roselle-acacia-masonic-temple

Princess Tyre Chapter #52

Vauxhall

Meets First Thursday

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

Sharon Pearce Moses, WM

Adrian Desroe, WP

Fern Griffin, Secretary

St. James Chapter #58

Vauxhall

Meets First Tuesday

Acacia Lodge #23

1210 Frank Street

Linda Asberry, WM

Shaheed Hayes, WP

Korin Garner, Secretary